eSPRESSO CC 400 EQ

eSPRESSO CC 400 EQ

kr39.999,00

Varenummer: eSPRESSO CC 400 EQ Kategorier: ,
Vis handlekurv

Beskrivelse

The eSPRESSO CC 400 EQ

is available with the new ‘Energy Cradle’ frame, where the 630 Wh battery is housed on top of the downtube, and can be accessed via a removable aluminium battery cover, or as a semi-integrated frame, where the battery is integrated into the lower part of the downtube.

Optmised centre of gravity

A centrally positioned low centre of gravity, which has been achieved through the positioning of the battery in the lower position of the downtube as well as the location of the Shimano motors, enables to deliver fantastic riding characteristics in any situation which are extremely important in particular in wave low step through frames which have the tendency to chatter and jitter when power is applied.

Tilleggsinformasjon

Ramme eSPRESSO CC LITE II

material: aluminium
27,5×2,25" max. wheelsize
135x9mm axle standard
internal
max. 630 Wh

Rammestørrelse

XS, S, M, L, XL

Farge

MATT GREEN (BLACK)

Gaffel Suntour NVX30 DS

Coil
80mm suspension travel
27,5×2,4" max wheelsize

Frambrems Shimano MT-200

2 piston

Bakbrems Shimano MT-200

2 piston

Styrelager

MERIDA CAP w/ wire gateway

Styre MERIDA EXPERT TK

material: aluminium
660mm width
15mm rise

Styrestem MERIDA EXPERT CT

material: aluminium
31.8mm diameter
adjustable
90 mm- XS/S/M/L/XL

Holker / styretape

MERIDA EXPERT TK

Bakgir Shimano Deore M5120

SGS

Bakre girhendel

Shimano Deore M4100

Sadelpinne MERIDA EXPERT TK

30.9mm diameter
15mm setback
40mm seatpost suspension travel

Sadelklemme

MERIDA EXPERT

Sadel MERIDA EXPERT TK

V-mount
incl. MERIDA minitool

Pedal

VP VPE-891

Kjede

KMC e10S EPT

Kjededrev Shimano CRE61

38 teeth
Shimano FC-E8000

Kassett Shimano M4100

11-46 teeth
10 speed

Felg MERIDA COMP TK

20mm inner width
material: aluminium

Framdekk Maxxis Crossmark II

27.5×2.25"
wire
reflecting line

Bakdekk Maxxis Crossmark II

27.5×2.25"
wire
reflecting line

Nav front Shimano TX505

100x9mm width front hub
32 spoke holes
Centerlock

Nav bak Shimano TX505

135x9mm width rear hub
36 spoke holes
Centerlock

bremseskive front Shimano RT10

180 mm

bremseskive bak Shimano RTEM300

180 mm

Eiker

Black stainless

Kjedekasse

Sunnywheel SW-CG-173A

lys

Herrmans H-Black MR4 E / Spanninga Commuter Glow XE integrated in MERIDA MIK HD carrier

bagasjebrett

MERIDA MIK HD Carrier with Spring clip & Spanninga rear light

Skjermer

Sunnywheel SW-FA-311-65A(MSB)

støtte

Atranvelo 1219-PC-7

batterilås

Abus Key

motor Shimano E6100

60Nm

batteri Shimano E8036

630Wh

display

Shimano SC-E5000

Vekt 27,73 kg

weighed with 27.5" wheels and at frame size S, without pedals

Krank Shimano FC-E8000

165 mm

Bremsestrømpe

VLD-880 Foam Black

Kjedefører

MTK700 SP40

Spare Parts

NumberItem NumberNameInfoPiecesTorque NM
12300000772SCREW24
22311005167DROPOUTDH-013F (see page 608)1
32258004471CABLE GUIDE2
42300015751SCREW312
52300015762SCREW312
62143003934ON /OFF BUTTONfor SHIMANO BATTERY
6.12143003600PLUGfor SIMPLO BATTERY1
72164001900ADAPTER1
82298011142SCREW48
92030000514COVER HOLDER1
102030000525COVER HOLDER1
112160000363O-RING2
122221002481BUSHING2
132300016376SCREW16
142300011810SCREW34
152158003863RUBBER LIPfor size XS1
152158003874RUBBER LIPfor size S1
152158003885RUBBER LIPfor size M1
152158003896RUBBER LIPfor size L1
152158003904RUBBER LIPfor size XL1
162161002337BATTERY COVERfor size XS W SHIMANO BATTERY1
162161002348BATTERY COVERfor size S W SHIMANO BATTERY1
162161002359BATTERY COVERfor size M W SHIMANO BATTERY1
162161002360BATTERY COVERfor size L W SHIMANO BATTERY1
162161002371BATTERY COVERfor size XL W SHIMANO BATTERY1
162161002285BATTERY COVERfor size XS W SIMPLO BATTERY1
162161002296BATTERY COVERfor size S W SIMPLO BATTERY1
162161002304BATTERY COVERfor size M W SIMPLO BATTERY1
162161002315BATTERY COVERfor size L W SIMPLO BATTERY1
162161002326BATTERY COVERfor size XL W SIMPLO BATTERY1
172136002123LATCH KEEPER1
182029000083BUMPER2
192258005386CABLE GUIDE1
202258005397CABLE GUIDE1
212300011768SCREW22,5
22LATCH1
232136001371BC-MOUNT1
242292002578WASHER2
252298011283SCREW26
262298011454SCREW16
RammestørrelseXSSMLXL
Dekkstørrelse27.5″27.5″27.5″27.5″27.5″
Rammestørrelse cm3843485358
ST – Seat Tubes (mm)380430480530580
TT – Top Tube (mm)580595615635655
CS – Chain Stays (mm)470470470470470
HTA – Head Tube Angles (°)7070707070
STA – Seat Tube Angle (°)73.573.573.573.573.5
BD – Bottom Bracket Drops (mm)6565656565
HT – Head Tube Length (mm)170175180190200
FL – Fork Length (mm)476476476476476
R – Reach (mm)385399417435452
S – Stack (mm)656661666675685
WB – Wheel Base (mm)11131129114911701190
SH – Stand Over Height (mm)403403402402401
You've just added this product to the cart: